Dr. Jonathan H. Lee
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 20 years
- Graduated from: Mayo Medical School
- Graduation year: 2001
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1265410211
Dr. Jonathan H. Lee M.D.
Otolaryngologist
He is located at 1170 Royal Avenue in Medford, OR 97504. Can help patients with the following: Deviated Septum, Noise-Induced Hearing Loss (NIHL), Oral Cancer, Tongue Problems, Usher Syndrome, Vertigo. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1265410211. Appointment can be made via the phone number (541) 779-7331. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 2 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Jonathan H. Lee, being an otolaryngologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jonathan H. Lee.
- Allergic Reaction
- Assistive Listening Devices
- Auditory Processing Disorder
- Aural Rehabilitation
- Bad Breath
- Cancer
- Cauliflower Ear
- Chronic Cough
- Chronic Rhinitis
- Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip
- Deafness
- Deviated Septum
- Dizziness
- Ear Infection
- Ear Wax
- Eustachian Tube Problems
- Eye Allergy
- Hay Fever
- Headache
- Hearing Conservation
- Impacted Earwax
- Inner Ear Disorders
- Laryngitis
- Middle Ear Infection
- Nasal Polyps
- Newborn or Infant Hearing Screening
- Noise Sensitivity
- Noise-Induced Hearing Loss (NIHL)
- Nosebleed
- Oral Cancer
- Otoacoustic Emission Test (OAE)
- Peripheral Nerve Tumors
- Sinus Tract
- Sinusitis
- Sleep Apnea
- Sleep Disorders
- Sore Throat
- Swallowing Disorders
- Swimmer's Ear
- Taste Disorders
- Tinnitus
- Tongue Problems
- Usher Syndrome
- Vertigo
- Vestibular Testing
Procedures Performed by Dr. Jonathan H. Lee
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Jonathan H. Lee
- Medicare
- PacificSource Health Plans
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Jonathan H. Lee is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Otolaryngology .
Bills through: Medford Ear Nose And Throat Clinic Pc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Acclarent | $320 |
| Intersect Ent | $99 |
| AstraZeneca | $17 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $281 |
| Travel and Lodging | $168 |
Studies
MAYO MEDICAL SCHOOL
Graduated in 2001Looking for more Otolaryngologists?
Here are otolaryngologists in Oregon you may want to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3181 Southwest Sam Jackson Park Road Portland, 97239, OR
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3181 Southwest Sam Jackson Park Road Portland, 97239, OR
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 622 2222 Northwest Lovejoy Street Portland, 97210, OR
- Gender: Male
- Address: 6151 Dark Hollow Road Medford, 97501, OR
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1170 Royal Avenue Medford, 97504, OR
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 655 5050 Northeast Hoyt Street Portland, 97213, OR
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 655 5050 Northeast Hoyt Street Portland, 97213, OR
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2222 Northwest Lovejoy Street Suite 607 Portland, 97210, OR
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1900 Woodland Drive Coos Bay, 97420, OR
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3099 River Road South Salem, 97302, OR
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Jonathan H. Lee?
Dr. Jonathan H. Lee's office is located at 1170 Royal Avenue in Medford, OR 97504.
Does Dr. Jonathan H. Lee have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Jonathan H. Lee is affiliated with Providence Health & Services - Oregon. For the full list of practices see this list.
What conditions does Dr. Jonathan H. Lee treat?
Dr. Jonathan H. Lee provides treatment for Deviated Septum, Noise-Induced Hearing Loss (NIHL), Oral Cancer, Tongue Problems, Usher Syndrome, Vertigo. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Jonathan H. Lee accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. Jonathan H. Lee accepts patients with Medicare.
Has Dr. Jonathan H. Lee affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Jonathan H. Lee is affiliated with ASANTE ROGUE REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER. For the full list of hospitals see this list.